Is your surname Melts?

Research the Melts family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Melts (Parksep)

Also Known As: "Parksepp", "An", "Meltz"
Birthdate:
Death: May 04, 1923 (72)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Paap Parksep and Hello Kransmann {Parksep}
Wife of Peeter Melts
Mother of Daniel Melts; Rudolf Melts; August Meltz; Marie Hindrikson > Heinsoo; Emilie Melts and 1 other
Sister of Jaan Parksep; Johan Parksep and Peeter Parksep

Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Ann Melts

view all

Ann Melts's Timeline

1850
September 26, 1850
1877
February 3, 1877
Age 26
1879
June 9, 1879
Age 28
Lasva, Vastseliina
1882
September 13, 1882
Age 31
Võru County
1884
October 18, 1884
Age 34
1891
August 16, 1891
Age 40
1896
January 22, 1896
Age 45
1923
May 4, 1923
Age 72