Is your surname Nash?

Research the Nash family

Ann Nash's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Nash (Owen)

Also Known As: "Nash"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hugh Owen and NN Owen
Wife of John (Col) Nash and John Nash, Sr.,
Mother of Thomas Walker Nash; Elizabeth Read; Lucy le Grand; Brig. General Francis Nash; Ann Owen Nash and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Nash

JOHN2 NASH I (ABER1) was born 1707 in Tenby Wales, and died Bef. May 1776 in Prince Edward Co, VA. He married (1) ANN OWEN.

She was born 1710 in Tenby Wales, and died 1756. He married (2) MARY KIRKPATRICK. She was born in Dinwiddie County VA.

http://nashfamilytree.net/www/Nash8Generations.pdf

Children of JOHN NASH and ANN OWEN are:

3. i. ELIZABETH3 NASH, b. 1736; d. 1809.

4. ii. FRANCIS NASH, b. 1742; d. 10 Oct 1777.

5. iii. ANNE NASH, b. 1744; d. 1760.

6. iv. THOMAS WALKER NASH, b. 1730, Henrico Co, VA; d. Abt. Apr 1769, Templeton Manor VA.

7. v. JOHN NASH II, b. 1732, Prince Edward Co., VA; d. 20 Apr 1801, Prince Edward Co., VA.

8. vi. MARY NASH, b. 09 Apr 1733, Henrico Co, VA; d. 20 Oct 1812, Ash Camp, Charlotte Co, VA.

9. vii. LUCY NASH, b. 1736, Prince Edward Co, Cumberland, VA; d. 01 Dec 1817, TN or KY.

10. viii. ABNER NASH, b. 08 Aug 1740, Templeton Manor, Prince Edward Co, VA; d. 02 Dec 1786, New York.

view all 15

Ann Nash's Timeline

1710
1710
1730
1730
Age 20
Henrico Co, VA;
1730
Age 20
1732
1732
Age 22
Prince Edward Co., VA;
1732
Age 22
1733
1733
Age 23
Henrico Co, VA;
1736
1736
Age 26
1736
Age 26
Prince Edward Co, Cumberland,