Is your surname Reno?

Research the Reno family

Ann Reno's Geni Profile

Records for Ann Reno

748,115 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Reno (Waters)

Also Known As: "Marie", "Ursula Reynaud", "Reneau"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia
Death: Prince William, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Waters
Wife of Lewis Reno
Mother of Margaret Louise Anderton; Thomas Reno, Sr.; Maj. Lewis Reno, Jr; Judith Halley; Francis Reno and 1 other

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:

About Ann Reno

Ann WATERS(5) (206)(4) (2) was born in 1687 in Virginia. She died in Prince William, VA. She has Ancestral File number GJP6-RJ. Parents: Thomas WATERS.

She was married to Lewis RENO in 1702 in Of Stafford Co., VA.

Children were: Thomas RENO, Major Lewis RENO, Judith RENO, Francis RENO, John RENO.

links

view all

Ann Reno's Timeline

1687
1687
Virginia
1702
1702
Age 15
Aquia, VA, USA
1703
1703
Age 16
Stafford, Virginia
1710
1710
Age 23
Prince William County, Virginia, USA
1711
1711
Age 24
Austins Run, Stafford County, Virginia
1713
1713
Age 26
Prince William, Virginnia
1715
April 13, 1715
Age 28
Prince William, Virginia
????
Prince William, Virginia
????