Ann Nancy Riggs

Is your surname Riggs?

Research the Riggs family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Nancy Riggs (Stanton)

Also Known As: "stratton/"
Birthdate:
Death: 1836 (71-80)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Stanton and Anne Stanton
Wife of William Harrison Riggs
Mother of William Riggs; Joseph Riggs; Mary Riggs; Abraham Riggs and Elizabeth Jane Riggs
Sister of John Staton; Elizabeth Lewellen; Obediah Staton; Thomas R. Staton; James Staton and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Ann Nancy Riggs's Timeline

1760
1760
1789
1789
1792
1792
Springfield, Washington County, Kentucky, United States
1794
1794
KY, United States
1796
1796
1836
1836
Age 76
????