Is your surname Spalding?

Research the Spalding family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Spalding (Fenwick)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St. Mary's County, Maryland
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cuthbert Fenwick, Jr. and Elizabeth (Brooke) Fenwick
Wife of Clement Spalding
Mother of Edward Spalding; Dorothy Spalding and Thomas Spalding
Sister of Robert Fenwick; Bennett Fenwick; George Fenwick; Cuthbert Fenwick; Elizabeth Fenwick and 2 others
Half sister of Elizabeth Fenwick and Elizabeth Ann Mattingly

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Spalding

GEDCOM Source

Web Site Family Search Family Search The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints URL: http://www.familysearch.org Ann Elizabeth Fenwick born about 1710 in Saint Mary's County, Maryland to Cuthbert Fenwick and Elizabeth Brooke. Died before 1795. Married Clement Thomas Spalding 1 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:2:ST7N-RH2 : accessed 2016-02-11), entry for Ann Elizabeth /Fenwick/.

GEDCOM Source

Web Site Family Search Family Search The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints URL: http://www.familysearch.org Ann Elizabeth Fenwick born about 1710 in Saint Mary's County, Maryland to Cuthbert Fenwick and Elizabeth Brooke. Died before 1795. Married Clement Thomas Spalding 1 The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, "Pedigree Resource File," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/2:2:ST7N-RH2 : accessed 2016-02-11), entry for Ann Elizabeth /Fenwick/.

view all

Ann Spalding's Timeline

1710
1710
St. Mary's County, Maryland
1730
1730
Age 20
Maryland
1735
1735
Age 25
1735
Age 25
????