Ann Elisabeth Stahring

Is your surname Stahring?

Research the Stahring family

Ann Elisabeth Stahring's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Elisabeth Stahring (Barckey)

Also Known As: "Anna Elisabeth Barckey", "Barkley", "Barche"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Alzey, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
Death: 1759 (99)
Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joerg Barcke and Anna Elisabeth Barckey
Wife of Johan Nicholas Stahring
Mother of Maria Catharina Starring; Johann Valden Stahring; Johan Peter Stahring; Johann Adam Staring; Anna Margaretha Staring and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann Elisabeth Stahring

Anna Elisabeth BARCKEY was born 26 Dec 1659 in Mannheim, Alzey, Palatinate, Germany. She married Johann Nicholas STARING on 17 Jul 1686 in Mannheim, Alzey, Palatinate, Germany, son of Frederick STARING and Barbara STARING.

More About Anna Elisabeth BARCKEY and Johann Nicholas STARING:

Marriage: 17 Jul 1686, Mannheim, Alzey, Palatinate, Germany.

Children of Anna Elisabeth BARCKEY and Johann Nicholas STARING are:

  1. +Frederick STARNES, b. 1700, Bayern, Marnheim, Pfalz, Germany11, d. Abt. 1775, Virginia.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/w/e/e/Donald-L-Weed/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-1092.html


  Anna was married 17 July 1686 to Nicholas Stahring.  She lived 10 miles south of Wonsheim, Germany (southwest of Mainz).
view all 13

Ann Elisabeth Stahring's Timeline

1659
December 26, 1659
Alzey, Alzey-Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Deutschland
1670
1670
Age 10
Illstein, , Bayern, Germany
1681
1681
Age 21
Germany
1686
October 20, 1686
Age 26
Mannheim, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
1688
1688
Age 28
Germany
1711
August 7, 1711
Age 51
Albany, Albany, NY, United States
1712
April 11, 1712
Age 52
Palatine, Montgomery, NY, United States
1714
April 11, 1714
Age 54
Albany, Albany, New York, USA
1717
1717
Age 57
German Flats, Herkimer, New York, USA