Ann Kathryn Turkel

Is your surname Turkel?

Research the Turkel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Kathryn Turkel

Also Known As: "Dame Ann Kathryn Turkel Harris", "Ann Harris"
Current Location:: California, United States
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Manhattan, New York, New York County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Private and Private
Ex-wife of Richard St John Harris
Sister of Robert Turkel and Private

Occupation: Actress, model
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ann Kathryn Turkel

Ann Kathryn Turkel was born in 1946, and raised in Manhattan, the daughter of Thelma L. (Friedricks) and Melvin A. Turkel. She is of Austrian Jewish and Russian Jewish descent.

view all

Ann Kathryn Turkel's Timeline

1946
July 16, 1946
New York, New York County, New York, United States