Is your surname Ugur?

Research the Ugur family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Ugur (Waaks)

Also Known As: "Anna", "Uggur"
Birthdate:
Death: February 20, 1926 (81)
Place of Burial: Vastseliina kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peeter Waaks and Katre Waaks
Wife of Jaan Uggur
Mother of Katre Uggur; Jakob Ugur; Anna Hirv; Peeter Ugur [Uggur]; Kristian Uggur and 2 others
Sister of Jakob Waaks; Mari Glaser; Jaan Waaks; Peeter Vaaks and Mai Kahhar

Managed by: Joel Kikkas
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all 11

Ann Ugur's Timeline

1844
March 26, 1844
1866
July 26, 1866
Estonia
1869
December 22, 1869
1872
September 6, 1872
Estonia
1875
May 29, 1875
1879
November 25, 1879
Pihkva kubermang
1883
October 30, 1883
Võrumaa, Estonia
1889
June 1, 1889
1926
February 20, 1926
Age 81