Is your surname Weber?

Research the Weber family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Weber (Koppel)

Also Known As: "An", "Veber"
Birthdate:
Death: July 31, 1926 (65)
Maarja-Magdaleena, Tartumaa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mart Koppel
Wife of Jüri Weber
Mother of Miina Jõgisaar ← Jürgens (Veber); Alma Veber; Aliide Orgla; Emilie Elisabeth Wärnomasik and Elmar Veber
Sister of Kaarel Koppel and Miina Virkus

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Ann Weber's Timeline

1860
October 22, 1860
1885
February 13, 1885
Age 24
Kuremaa vald, Jõgevamaa
1887
January 8, 1887
Age 26
1889
March 5, 1889
Age 28
Roela mõis, Torma khk
1893
January 9, 1893
Age 32
Roela, Tartumaa
1901
February 15, 1901
Age 40
1926
July 31, 1926
Age 65
Maarja-Magdaleena, Tartumaa