Ann Lee (Jeffries) Whedon

Is your surname Whedon?

Research the Whedon family

Ann Lee (Jeffries) Whedon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann Lee (Jeffries) Whedon (Stearns)

Also Known As: "Lee"
Birthdate:
Death: May 1992
Howes Cave, Schoharie County, NY, United States (Car accident)
Place of Burial: Howes Cave, Schoharie County, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Ex-wife of Thomas Avery (Tom) Whedon
Mother of Joss Whedon; Private and Matthew Whedon

Occupation: Teacher
Managed by: Matthew Whedon
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ann Lee (Jeffries) Whedon

view all

Ann Lee (Jeffries) Whedon's Timeline

1964
June 23, 1964
New York, New York, New York, United States
1992
May 1992
Howes Cave, Schoharie County, NY, United States
????
February
????
Howes Cave, Schoharie County, NY, United States