Is your surname White?

Research the White family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ann White (Wisdom)

Also Known As: "Nancy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Petsworth Parish, Gloucester, Virginia
Death: circa 1791 (72-81)
Orange County, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francis Wisdom and Ann Wisdom
Wife of John White, of Orange, Virginia
Mother of Thomas White; Mary Rucker; Theodosia Early; John White, Jr.; Anne Wilson Rhodes and 5 others
Sister of John Wisdom, Sr.; WIlliam Wisdom, Sr.; Francis Wisdom and Thomas Wisdom

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ann White

Ann Wisdom

  • Birth: Circa 1714 - King and Queen County, Virginia
  • Death: 1816 - Orange County, VA
  • Parents: John Wisdom, Ann Collins
  • Husband: John White
  • Children: Mary White, Thomas White, Conyers White, Frances White, Ann White, Sarah White, Elizabeth White, Theodocia White, John White, Joseph White
  • Updated from MyHeritage Match by SmartCopy: Oct 8 2014, 8:53:23 UTC

1701-1786

view all 14

Ann White's Timeline

1714
1714
Gloucester, Virginia
1725
1725
Age 11
Orange, VA, United States
1729
1729
Age 15
1731
1731
Age 17
1733
1733
Age 19
Orange County, Virginia, United States
1738
1738
Age 24
Orange, Orange County, Virginia
1740
1740
Age 26
Orange, Orange, VA, United States
1748
1748
Age 34
Orange, Orange, Virginia, United States