Is your surname Bacon?

Research the Bacon family

Ann Bacon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ann Bacon

Also Known As: "Hannah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Woodbridge, Province of East Jersey
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Bacon and Martha Bacon
Sister of Samuel Bacon; John Bacon; William Bacon; Benjamin Bacon; Martha Bacon and 3 others
Half sister of <private> BACON

Managed by: George Louis Garrigues
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ann Bacon

She married either Edward (Edmund) Gilman (born 12 May 1673) or John Gilman Jr.

view all

Ann Bacon's Timeline

1677
April 19, 1677
Woodbridge, Province of East Jersey
????