Is your surname von Beck?

Research the von Beck family

Anna von Beck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna von Beck (Wachtl)

Also Known As: "Anny"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: 1942 (50)
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland (Perished)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Simon Wachtl and Elisabeth "Elsa" Wachtl
Wife of Edmund Freiherr von Beck
Mother of Wilhelm Peter Karl Freiherr von Beck
Sister of Paula Mauksch; Adele Holzer and Ernst Wachtl

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Anna von Beck

Born 20. 02. 1891 last residence before deportation: Great Mezirici Transport Av, no. 480 (18. 05. 1942 Trebic -> Terezín) Transport Az, no. 247 (25. 05. 1942 Terezín -> Lublin) perished

view all

Anna von Beck's Timeline

1891
February 20, 1891
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1923
November 10, 1923
Age 32
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
1942
Age 50
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland