Anna Helena Bornhofen

Is your surname Bornhofen?

Research the Bornhofen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Helena Bornhofen (Mangen)

Also Known As: "Ellen", "Helen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lake, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Matthias Mangen and Anna Mary Mangen
Wife of Frank Bornhofen
Sister of Mary Ida Sohler and Agnes Martin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna Helena Bornhofen

"United States Census, 1900," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MMKL-7WQ : accessed 13 August 2019), Frank Bornhofen, Milwaukee city Ward 17, Precinct 2, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States; citing enumeration district (ED) 150, sheet 16B, family 328, NARA microfilm publication T623 (Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1972.); FHL microfilm 1,241,805.

Note for data conflict: According to several Census she has a sister Mary Ida, born in June 1858. There must be a mistake, 2 kids born in the same year might be possible, but one in June and one in november not.

view all

Anna Helena Bornhofen's Timeline

1858
November 1858
Lake, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
????
????