Is your surname Buxbaum?

Research the Buxbaum family

Anna Buxbaum's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Buxbaum (Lechner)

Also Known As: "Netty"
Birthdate: (89)
Birthplace: Dolní Bojanovice, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: August 17, 1943 (89)
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lazar Lechner and Antoine Moses Lechner
Wife of Siegmund Buxbaum
Mother of Malvine Malvina Buxbaum
Sister of Karl Lechner; Cäcilie Lechner; Sophie Regine Sophie Lechner; Wilhelmina Lechner; Benedict Lechner and 1 other

Managed by: Nigel Hamilton
Last Updated:

About Anna Buxbaum

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/80170-anna-buxbaumova/

  • Born 26. 07. 1854
  • Born name: Lechnerová
  • Last residence before deportation: Kyjov
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Kyjov
  • Transport Cn, no. 530 (23. 01. 1943, Uherský Brod -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 17. 08. 1943 Terezín

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-digitised-documents/document/98019-buxbaumova-anna-death-certificate-ghetto-terezin/

view all

Anna Buxbaum's Timeline

1854
July 26, 1854
Dolní Bojanovice, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1878
August 28, 1878
Age 24
Vyskov, Vyškov District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1943
August 17, 1943
Age 89
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic