Anna Catharina Strang

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Anna Catharina Strang

Also Known As: "Strangh"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nyhammar, Dalarna County, Sweden
Death: May 06, 1725 (32)
Kungsåra
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Brukspatron Jacob Strang and Anna Christina Remmer
Wife of Daniel Johannis Schedvin
Mother of Daniel von Schedvin and Anna Schedvin
Sister of Jacob Strangh
Half sister of Peter Julinskiöld and Magdalena Christina Andersdotter Julin

Managed by: Per Anders (PA) Johannssen
Last Updated:

About Anna Catharina Strang

Anna Cath. Strangh, dotter af Brukspatron Jac. Strangh och A. C. Remmer, f. 1692, död 6 Juni 1725.

Birth  	Feb 23 1693 - Nyhammar, Vastmanland, Sweden
  • Death: May 6 1725 - Kungsåra, Västmanland, Sweden
  • Husband: Daniel Johannis Schedvin
  • Children: Daniel von Schedvin, Margareta Christina Schedvin, Anna Schedvin
view all

Anna Catharina Strang's Timeline

1693
February 23, 1693
Nyhammar, Dalarna County, Sweden
1724
April 13, 1724
1725
May 6, 1725
Age 32
Kungsåra
June 6, 1725