Is your surname Eisinger?

Research the Eisinger family

Anna Eisinger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Eisinger (Neumann)

Also Known As: "EISINGEROVÁ"
Birthdate: (46)
Death: 1943 (45)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Emmanuel Menachem Neumann and Ernestine Neumann
Wife of David Eisinger
Sister of Siegfried Neumann; Fritz Neumann; Irene Neumann; Hugo Neumann and Otto Neumann

Managed by: David Sichel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna Eisinger

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/81897-anna-eisingerova/

ANNA EISINGEROVÁ

  • Born 21. 12. 1897
  • Last residence before deportation: Podivín
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Kostel
  • Transport Co, no. 877 (27. 01. 1943, Uherský Brod -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dl, no. 294 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Anna Eisinger's Timeline

1897
December 21, 1897
1943
1943
Age 45
KZ Auschwitz, Poland