Anna Elizabeth Fourie

Is your surname Fourie?

Research the Fourie family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Elizabeth Fourie

Also Known As: "Anna Elizabeth Botes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: distrik, Winburg, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa
Death: May 27, 1960 (71)
Nasionale hospitaal, Bloemfontein, Motheo, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Roelof Johannes Jurgens Fourie and Susanna Frederika Koen
Wife of Wietz Botes, e13f9
Mother of Roelof Johannes Jurgens Botes, 1 and Private
Sister of Susanna Magdalena Fourie; Petronella Johanna Fourie; Petrus Johannes Fourie and Johannes Petrus Theunis Fourie
Half sister of Hester Adriaana Erasmus; Johannes Jacobus Erasmus and Johannes Jacobus (vroulik) Raath

Managed by: Frieda Beukes, a2b1c5d1
Last Updated:

About Anna Elizabeth Fourie

  • Name Anna Elizabeth Fourie Botes
  • Event Type Death
  • Event Date 27 May 1960
  • Event Place Bloemfontein
  • Age 71
  • Birth Year (Estimated) 1889
  • Birthplace Winburg
  • Father's Name Roelof Johannes Jurgens Fourie
  • Mother's Name Susanna Friedrika Fourie
  • Spouse's Name Wiets Botes
  • Other Name(s) CHILD_1:Roelof Johannes Jurgens Botes; CHILD_2:Wiets Botes
  • Citing this Record
  • "South Africa, Orange Free State, Estate Files, 1951-2006," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FC33-GTP
view all

Anna Elizabeth Fourie's Timeline

1889
1889
Winburg, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa
1913
August 28, 1913
Age 24
Brandfort, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa
1960
May 27, 1960
Age 71
Bloemfontein, Motheo, Free State, South Africa