Is your surname Heisey?

Research the Heisey family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Anna Heisey (Brubaker)

Also Known As: "Annie"
Birthdate:
Death: August 30, 1871 (85)
Place of Burial: Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Brubacher and Elizabeth Brubacher
Wife of John Heisey
Mother of Elizabeth Heisey; John B. Heisey; Katie Heisey; Anna "Nancy" Groff; Christian B. Heisey and 7 others
Sister of Christian Brubacher; Peter Brubacher; Benjamin Brubaker; Samuel Brubacher; Jacob Stauffer Brubaker and 6 others

Managed by: Jim Wile
Last Updated:
view all 16

Anna Heisey's Timeline

1786
February 27, 1786
1806
February 25, 1806
Age 19
February 25, 1806
Age 19
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
1808
1808
Age 21
1810
1810
Age 23
1812
November 7, 1812
Age 26
1812
Age 25
1814
September 2, 1814
Age 28
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
1816
July 1, 1816
Age 30
1816
Age 29