Is your surname Histand?

Research the Histand family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Histand (Lapp)

Also Known As: "Hiestand"
Birthdate:
Death: May 19, 1862 (25)
Place of Burial: Doylestown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John R Lapp and Anna Lapp
Wife of Samuel Schwartz Histand, Sr.
Mother of Emma Histand and Mary Histand
Sister of Abraham W Lapp; Elizabeth W Lapp; Samuel W. Lapp; Joseph W. Lapp; John W Lapp and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

view all

Anna Histand's Timeline

1836
August 15, 1836
1858
June 8, 1858
Age 21
1860
February 28, 1860
Age 23
1862
May 19, 1862
Age 25
????
Doylestown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania, United States