Anna Eskelsdotter Ikola

Is your surname Ikola?

Research the Ikola family

Anna Eskelsdotter Ikola's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Eskelsdotter Ikola (Tienhaara)

Swedish: Anna Eskilsdotter, Finnish: Anna Eskontytär
Also Known As: "Eskellsdotter", "Eschelsdotter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: => 1756 => 1746, Väihkölä, Sysmä, Finland
Death: after 1810
?, Nuoramoinen, Sysmä, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Esko Kustaanpoika Mattila, Hirvipohja and Maria Arvedsdotter
Wife of Johan Mortensson Ikola
Mother of Eva Maria Johansdotter Koluoja, Antila; Aatami Juhonpoika Ikola; Anna Juhontytär Ikola; Helena Juhontytär and lapsia
Sister of Maria Eskontytär Tienhaara and lapsia
Half sister of Maria Eskelsdotter Hirvipohja, Forti; Valpuri Eskontytär Mattila, Hirvipohja; Elisabet Eskelsdotter Mattila, Hirvipohja and Margareta Eskelsdotter Hirvipohja

Occupation: torpparin vaimo / torpare hustru / crofter's wife > itsellisen vaimo / inhysing hustru
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Eskelsdotter Ikola

Sysmä, Otamo, Tienhaara trp tytär, Nuoramois, Nordenlund Ikola trp miniä, emäntä


view all

Anna Eskelsdotter Ikola's Timeline

1753
April 8, 1753
Sysmä, Finland
1777
1777
Sysmä, Finland
1780
October 19, 1780
Sysmä, Finland
1783
September 24, 1783
Sysmä, Finland
1790
October 19, 1790
Sysmä, Finland
1810
1810
Age 56
Sysmä, Finland
????