Anna J. Katz (Goldstein, Donica)

Is your surname Goldstein?

Research the Goldstein family

Anna J. Katz (Goldstein, Donica)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna J. Goldstein (Katz)

Also Known As: "Ann Katz", "Hannah Katz", "Hana Katz", "Hanna Katz", "Anna Goldstein", "Anna J. Goldstein", "Hana", "Hana Poster"
Birthdate:
Death: May 31, 1946 (53)
Chicago, Cook, IL, United States
Place of Burial: Forest Park, Cook, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Judel Mortkowicz Donica (Julius Goldstein)
Mother of Gertrude "Gert" Goodman; Harold Goldstein and Leonard Elliott Goldstein

Managed by: Richard Henry Hoffman
Last Updated:
view all

Anna J. Katz (Goldstein, Donica)'s Timeline

1893
1893
1915
1915
Age 22
1920
August 19, 1920
Age 27
Chicago, Cook, IL, United States
1923
February 14, 1923
Age 30
1946
May 31, 1946
Age 53
Chicago, Cook, IL, United States
????
Forest Park, Cook, Illinois, United States