Anna Margaretha Keinadt

Is your surname Keinadt?

Research the Keinadt family

Anna Margaretha Keinadt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Margaretha Keinadt (Diller)

Also Known As: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Holland, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, British Colonial America
Death: November 18, 1813 (79)
Waynesboro, Augusta County, Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Crimora, Augusta County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Casper Elias Diller and Anna Barbara Diller
Wife of Pvt. Michael Keinadt
Mother of Rosannah Byers; George Adam Koiner; Conrad Coiner; George Michael Koiner; Anna Elizabeth Balsley and 12 others
Sister of Philip Adam Diller; Johann Martin Diller; Anna Rosina Deininger; Christina Diller; Maria Juliana Brechbiel and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Margaretha Keinadt

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/t/o/m/Laura-Toms/WEBSITE...

Margaret Diller (b. 1734, d. November 18, 1813)

Margaret Diller (daughter of Casper Elias Diller and Anna Barbara)1 was born 1734 in Lancaster Co PA1, and died November 18, 1813 in Augusta Co VA1. She married Michael Keinadt on February 21, 1748/49 in Lutheran Ch, New Holland, Lancaster Co, PA1, son of Conrad Keinadt and Maria Albers.

More About Margaret Diller and Michael Keinadt:

Marriage: February 21, 1748/49, Lutheran Ch, New Holland, Lancaster Co, PA.1

Children of Margaret Diller and Michael Keinadt are:

George Michael Coiner, d. date unknown.

Elizabeth Coiner, d. date unknown.

Mary Coiner, d. date unknown.

Catherine Coiner, d. date unknown.

John Coiner, d. date unknown.

Martin Coiner, d. date unknown.

Jacob Coiner, d. date unknown.

Christian Coiner, d. date unknown.

Frederick Coiner, d. date unknown.

George Adam Coiner, b. August 07, 1753, Lancaster County, PA, d. 1820.

+Conrad Coiner, b. 1755, Cumberland County, PA, d. March 11, 1816, Shippensburg, PA.

Casper Coiner, b. September 25, 1764, d. date unknown.

Phillip Coiner, b. January 22, 1777, Cumberland County, PA, d. September 22, 1849, Augusta Co VA. Margaret was the wife of Michael Keinadt and the daughter of Casper Diller who was from Lancaster Co PA. It is said that she was a small woman with black hair and dark eyes. She was 79 years old when she died.



Margaret was the wife of Michael Keinadt and the daughter of Casper Diller who was from Lancaster Co PA. It is said that she was a small woman with black hair and dark eyes. She was 79 years old when she died.

view all 21

Anna Margaretha Keinadt's Timeline

1734
August 13, 1734
New Holland, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, British Colonial America
1748
1748
New Holland, Lancaster County, PA, United States
1751
August 24, 1751
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, USA
1753
August 7, 1753
New Holland, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, British Colonial America
1755
1755
New Holland, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, USA
1758
August 1758
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, British Colonial America
1760
April 29, 1760
New Holland, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
1761
1761
Germantown, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
1762
September 1, 1762
New Holland, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, USA