Is your surname Koppes?

Research the Koppes family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Koppes

Also Known As: "Antje"
Birthdate:
Death: May 07, 1881
Grosthuizen 73
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Klaas Jacobsz Koppes and Aafje Huiberts Beemster
Wife of Gerbrand de Haan
Mother of Klaas de Haan; Klaas de Haan; Jan de Haan and Evert Gerbrandsz de Haan
Sister of Huijbert Koppes; Maartje Koppes; Jacob (1) Koppes; Jacob (2) Koppes; Maartje (2) Koppes and 2 others
Half sister of Pieter Koppes

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Anna Koppes's Timeline

1800
May 25, 1800
Avenhorn
1826
October 28, 1826
Grosthuizen
1881
May 7, 1881
Grosthuizen 73
????
Grosthuizen
????
Grosthuizen
????
????
Grosthuizen