Anna Maria Krafft

Is your surname Krafft?

Research the Krafft family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Maria Krafft (Baumgardner)

Also Known As: "Croft"
Birthdate:
Death: October 30, 1779
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johann Frederick Kraft

Managed by: Crystal Jane Augustein
Last Updated:

About Anna Maria Krafft

Anna Maria BAUMGARDNER died 30 Oct 1779.

She married on 6 May 1776 in Guilford Tp, Franklin Co PA to 1 Johann Frederick CROFT b: 1714 in Gross Readsheims, Nr Worms, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany; his 3rd wife. No children.


view all

Anna Maria Krafft's Timeline

1756
1756
1779
October 30, 1779
Age 23