Is your surname Kulbis?

Research the Kulbis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Kulbis (Gudelytė)

Also Known As: "Ona Gudelytė Kulbienė"
Birthdate:
Death: 1931 (48-49)
New Jersey, United States
Place of Burial: Newark, Essex County, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonas Kazimieras Gudelis and Uršulė Elžbieta Gudelienė
Wife of Charles Kulbis
Mother of Joseph J Kulbis; Eva K Conlon; John G Kulbis; Bertha Theresa Kulbis; Helen Bernadine Bodenek and 1 other
Sister of Antanas Gudelis; Jonas Gudelis (†); Uršulė Gudelytė (†); Agota Balčiūnienė and Marijona Banienė

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Kulbis

1920 census in Elizabeth New Jersey, a Casimir Kulbis, 45, arrival 1893, wife Anna 35, arrival 1907, children Joseph 11, Eva 9, John 6, Bronnie 3, Helen 1 month, and a boarder Tony Gudelis 38, arrival 1912. Casimir is employed as an inspector at a leather factory.

Minima 1918 m., 1926 m.

view all

Anna Kulbis's Timeline

1882
November 15, 1882
1908
July 13, 1908
Elizabeth, NJ, United States
1910
November 19, 1910
1913
December 27, 1913
Elizabeth, NJ, United States
1916
February 16, 1916
Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey, United States
1919
March 3, 1919
Elizabeth, NJ, United States
1921
February 23, 1921
NJ, United States
1931
1931
Age 48
New Jersey, United States
????
Newark, Essex County, New Jersey, United States