Anna Margaretha Marnewick

Is your surname Marnewick?

Research the Marnewick family

Anna Margaretha Marnewick's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Margaretha Marnewick (Schmidt)

Also Known As: "Marnewick", "Marneweck"
Birthdate: (28)
Birthplace: Germany
Death: Died in Germany
Place of Burial: Germany
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johan Jost Schrecengost, I and Johan Melchior Marnewick
Mother of Johan Jost Schrecengost, II; Henry Johan Heinrich Schrecengost and Johann Conrad Marnewick, SV/PROG

Managed by: Anina du Plessis [b6c1d4e3f1g2h2...
Last Updated:

About Anna Margaretha Marnewick

Johan Melchior Marneweck who died circa 1810 was married to Anna Margaretha Schmidt born 1703 and according to geni.com died in 1731 at the age of 28. Anna Margaretha Schmidt was also the mother of Johan Jost SCHRECENGOST born 1936 & Johann Heinrich SCHRECKENGOST born 24 July 1751. Her date of death on geni.com is therefore obviously wrong.

view all

Anna Margaretha Marnewick's Timeline

1703
1703
Germany
1724
November 8, 1724
Age 21
Aue Birkelback, Bad Berleburg, Germany
1731
December 15, 1731
Age 28
Germany
December 1731
Age 28
Germany
1751
July 24, 1751
Age 28
Wittgenstine, Westfalen, Germany
????
Grünberg, Giessen, Hesse, Germany