Anna Maria "Catharine" Xander

Is your surname Xander?

Research the Xander family

Anna Maria "Catharine" Xander's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Maria "Catharine" Xander (Schmidt)

Also Known As: "Smith"
Birthdate:
Death: February 23, 1867 (72)
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of John George Xander
Mother of Sarah Ann Romig

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna Maria "Catharine" Xander

Children

  1. Charles "Carl" XANDER b: 24 JAN 1815 in PA
  2. George XANDER b: 29 Feb 1819 in PA
  3. Sarah Ann XANDER (SANDER) b: 24 APR 1826 in PA

Links

view all

Anna Maria "Catharine" Xander's Timeline

1795
February 17, 1795
1826
April 24, 1826
1867
February 23, 1867
Age 72
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States