Is your surname Nötebom?

Research the Nötebom family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Nötebom

Swedish: Anna Göransdotter Ruuth, Finnish: Anna Jöranintytär Nötebom
Also Known As: "Anna Jöranintytär"
Birthdate:
Death: 1669 (47-48)
Voipaala, Sääksmäki, Valkeakoski, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cav. Capt. Jürgen Nötebom and Elisabet Birckholz von der Frense
Wife of Carl Persson Ruuth
Mother of Carl Johan Ruuth; Jakob Carlsson Ruuth and Peter Carlsson Ruuth
Sister of Margareta Nötebom and Maj. Velam (Vilhelm) Johan Nötebom
Half sister of Ratsumestari Gustav Claesson Skarpenfelt; Kristina Claesdr Skarpenfelt and Claes Claesson Skarpfelt

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Nötebom

Kuolinpaikka Voipaala, Sääksmäki, Finland (Suomi) / Vanaja, Luhtiala, Hämeenlinna, Finland

view all

Anna Nötebom's Timeline

1621
1621
1650
1650
Age 29
Sääksmäki, Finland
1669
1669
Age 48
Valkeakoski, Finland
????
????