Is your surname Nettlová?

Research the Nettlová family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Nettlová (Steinerova)

Also Known As: "Nettl Steiner"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ledeč nad Sázavou, Havlíčkův Brod District, Vysocina Region, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Death: 1998 (86-87)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Steiner and Ida Steiner
Wife of Hanuš Nettl
Mother of Private User
Sister of Otto Steiner and František Steiner

Managed by: Jarmila Libuse Taud, Dr
Last Updated:

About Anna Nettlová

Anna Nettl (nee Steinerova) survived the Holocaust. She returned from concentration camp with a baby boy Tomaš whose father had been murdered. She married another survivor Hanuš and together they had a son Jiři. Anna lived with her husband in Prague. She died in 1998 at the age of 87.

Place of Liberation: Christianstadt

Birth: https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141955898291


Birth record: LEDEČ NAD SÁZAVOU (Ledetsch, o. Havlíčkův Brod) 966 N 1874-1944 O 1874-1903, 1908-1913, 1915-1927, 1930-1944 Z 1874-1944 (61/265)

view all

Anna Nettlová's Timeline

1911
May 13, 1911
Ledeč nad Sázavou, Havlíčkův Brod District, Vysocina Region, Czechia
1998
1998
Age 86