Is your surname Prytz?

Research the Prytz family

Anna Prytz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Prytz (Malmenia)

Also Known As: "Prytz", "Malmenius"
Birthdate:
Death: 1650 (26)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Private; Samuel Matthiae Malmenius and Susanna Anna Micelsdotter
Wife of Nicolaus Nicolai Prytz
Mother of Samuel Prytz; Daniel Prytz; Johan Prytz and Nicolaus Prytz
Sister of Samuel Hjort; Margareta Malmenia; Johannes Malmenius and Ericus Malmenius
Half sister of Catharina Malmenia and Sara Malmenia

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Anna Prytz's Timeline

1624
1624
1640
1640
Age 16
Västerås
1642
1642
Age 18
Västerås
1644
1644
Age 20
Västerås
1646
1646
Age 22
Västerås
1650
1650
Age 26