Anna Shepard

public profile

Anna Shepard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Shepard

Also Known As: "Hannah"
Birthdate: (44)
Birthplace: Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rev. Thomas Shepard, II and Anna Shepard
Wife of Daniel Quincy and Rev. Moses Fiske
Mother of Anna Quincy and Colonel John Quincy
Sister of Rev. Thomas Shephard

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna Shepard

Links

Info from familysearch.com: https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.2.1/MWZC-H3W

Anna SHEPHERD View Tree Gender Female Birth 13 September 1663 Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts Christening 13 July 1663 , Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts Death 24 July 1708 Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts PARENTS Father Thomas SHEPHARD ;[Reverend] Mother Anna Mrs SHEPHARD MARRIAGES (2) Spouse Daniel QUINCY ;[twin] Marriage 8 November 1682 Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts

view all

Anna Shepard's Timeline

1663
September 8, 1663
Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
1685
June 1, 1685
Age 21
Boston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1689
July 21, 1689
Age 25
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1708
July 24, 1708
Age 44
Quincy, Norfolk, Massachusetts, United States