Is your surname Redman?

Research the Redman family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Redman (Okon)

Also Known As: "Oakin", "Annie Okun", "Anna "Annie" Okon", "Annie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 1900 census
Death: September 09, 1955 (67)
Michigan, USA
Place of Burial: Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jozef "Joseph" Okon and Julianna Franciska Okon
Sister of John Jack Okon; Joseph Jacob Okon, Sr; Martha Kryza; Anthony Albert Okon; Frank Joseph Okon and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Redman

GEDCOM Note

1920 Wayne Co MI Census

John Redman 31 Anna Redman 31 Agnes Redman 8 Leonard Redman 5 Alvitius Redman 2 3/12 August Okun 35

1930 Macomb Co MI Census

John Redman 41 Anna Redman 40 Leonard Redman 16 Alyous Redman 12 Marian Redman 9 Ambrose Brown 24 Agnus Brown 19 James Brown 2 Thresa Brown 1 6/12 Margaret M Brown

view all

Anna Redman's Timeline

1888
April 1888
1900 census
1930
1930
Age 41
Warren, Macomb, Michigan
1955
September 9, 1955
Age 67
Michigan, USA
????
Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, USA