Is your surname Resnick?

Research the Resnick family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Resnick (Zeida)

Also Known As: "חעניע בת ר'יוסף"
Birthdate:
Death: November 13, 1958 (64-73)
Middletown, Orange County, New York, United States (Hypertensive Cardiovascular Disease)
Place of Burial: Napanoch, Ulster County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Zeida and (No Name)
Wife of Morris Resnick
Mother of Arlene Rosenblatt; Harry Resnick; Louis Resnick; Pauline Rosenblum and Joseph Yale Resnick

Occupation: Homemaker
Managed by: Jacob Aaron Rosenblum
Last Updated:

About Anna Resnick

From Kiev, Ukraine -- according to Paula Rosenblum via Dori's notes from about 2004

She immigrated to the United States in 1909 according to the 1920 US Census.

According to death certificate-- was institutionalized at the middletown state homaeopathic hospital for 32 years, 5 months, until her death.

view all

Anna Resnick's Timeline

1889
1889
1914
July 31, 1914
Brooklyn, New York, United States
1916
November 1916
Wawarsing, Ulster County, New York, United States
1919
March 3, 1919
Kings County, New York, United States
1924
July 13, 1924
Ellenville, Ulster, New York, United States
1958
November 13, 1958
Age 69
Middletown, Orange County, New York, United States
November 14, 1958
Age 69
Napanoch, Ulster County, New York, United States
????