Anna Hugo, b2

Is your surname Hugo?

Research the Hugo family

Anna Hugo, b2's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Hugo (Retief), b2

Also Known As: "Anne", "Anna Hugo"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Paarl, Cape, South Africa
Death: Died in Cape of Good Hope
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francois Retif, SV/PROG and Marie Mouy, b1 SM
Wife of Pierre Hugo b3
Mother of Pieter Hugo, b3c1; Francois Hugo; Anna Aletta Hugo, b3c3; Jacobus Hugo, b3c4; Maria Johanna Joubert, a1b3c? and 3 others
Sister of Maria Rossouw, b1; Jacques Retief, b3; Francois Retief, b4; Pierre Retief b5; Paul Retief, b6 and 5 others

Managed by: George (Mike) Rushby
Last Updated:

About Anna Hugo, b2

Anna Retief was married to Pierre Hugo, 1728

Daughter Anna Aletta Hugo born 1735


Baptism

NGK Drakenstein, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa

1704. 30ste ditto [November]. de Vader Francois Retiff & de Moeder Marie Moije, getùijgen Anne Roùsseaù.

- Drakenstein Heemkring, compilers, Drakenstein I Baptisms., CD-ROM (Paarl) Drakenstein Heemkring, 2006 , Baptism Register on http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/index.htm


Marriage to Pierre Hugo (b3)

NGK Drakenstein, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa

Den 16 Meij 1728. Pieter Hugo van Cabo de Goede hoop Borger aan Drakenstijn. J.M met Anna Retief van Cabo voornoemdt. J.D.

- Drakenstein Heemkring, compilers, Drakenstein I Marriages., CD-ROM (Paarl) Drakenstein Heemkring, 2006 , Marriage Register on http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/index.htm



            
view all 12

Anna Hugo, b2's Timeline

1704
October 29, 1704
Paarl, Cape, South Africa
1729
May 15, 1729
Age 24
1729
Age 24
Suid Afrika
1732
September 7, 1732
Age 27
de Doorns, South Africa, Cape
1735
1735
Age 30
De Doorns, South Africa, Cape
1737
1737
Age 32
De Doorns, South Africa, Cape
1740
May 22, 1740
Age 35
De Doorns, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
1743
October 20, 1743
Age 38
De Doorns, South Africa, Cape
1748
October 13, 1748
Age 43