Anna Gertruitha Riegel

Is your surname Riegel?

Research the Riegel family

Anna Gertruitha Riegel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Gertruitha Riegel (Echirman)

Also Known As: "Reigel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Becherbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany
Death: Died in Tulpehocken Township, Berkshire, Pennsylvania
Place of Burial: Berks, PA
Immediate Family:

Wife of Johannes Cornelius Riegel, Sr.
Mother of Matthias Riegel; Jörg Wilhelm Riegel; Johannes Riegel, I; Anna Elisabetha Riegell; Johan Daniel Riegel and 6 others

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Anna Gertruitha Riegel

Children:

Anna Elisabetha Riegell, Anna RIEGEL, Joh. Abraham RIEGEL, Johan Adam RIEGEL, Johan Daniel RIEGEL, Johannes RIEGEL, I, Jorg Wilhelm Riegell, Justus Heinrich Riegel (Riegell), Maria Sara RIEGEL, Matthias Riegell and Philip Jacob RIEGEL

additional profiles cites more children:

Anna Gertruitha Reigle (born Echirmann)

MyHeritage family trees 

Greenwood_AutoBackup_2012-04-21 in Greenwood Web Site, managed by Ron Greenwood (Contact)

Birth:

1680 - Becherbach, Bayern, Germany

Death:

Apr 3 1760 - Tulpehocken, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States

Husband:

Johannes Cornelius Reigle

Children:

Anna Reigle, Matthias Reigle, Jorg Wilhelm Reigle, Anna Elisabetha Reigle, Maria Sarah Reigle, Johan Daniel Reigle, Justus Henrich Reigle, Abraham Reigle, Johan Adam Reigle, Phillip Jacob Reigle, Sarah Reigle, Johan Abraham Reigle, Simmon Reigle, Johannes Jacob Reigle

view all 17

Anna Gertruitha Riegel's Timeline

1674
1674
Becherbach, Pfalz, Bayern, Germany
1700
1700
Age 26
Medard, Rhenish Palatinate
1704
June 1, 1704
Age 30
Medard, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1706
December 20, 1706
Age 32
Medard, Kusel, Pfalz, Holy Roman Empire
1709
June 8, 1709
Age 35
Grebsweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1712
April 3, 1712
Age 38
Waldgrehweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1714
April 30, 1714
Age 40
Gumbsweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1716
1716
Age 42
Gumbsweiler, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1718
1718
Age 44
Gumbsweiler, Rhenish Palatinate