Anna Margretha Ries

Is your surname Ries?

Research the Ries family

Anna Margretha Ries's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Margretha Ries (Dillenbach)

Also Known As: "Tillenbach /also show Birth date of 12/22/1733"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stone Arabia, Palatine, Montgomery, New York
Death: Died in Stone Arabia, Montgomery, New York, USA
Place of Burial: Stone Arabia, Montgomery, New York, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henrich (Henry) Dillenbech, Sr. and Anna M. Dillenbach
Wife of John Frederick Ries, Rev.
Mother of Johann "John" Ries; Gideon Ries; Magdalena "Lenah" Dockstader; Jonas Ries; Margretha Ries and 6 others
Sister of Andrew Andreas Dillenbach, Capt., U.E.L.; Anna Marie Dillenbach; Elizabetha Dillenbach; Henrich J. Dillenbach; Catharina Loescher and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Anna Margretha Ries's Timeline

1735
December 20, 1735
Stone Arabia, Palatine, Montgomery, New York
1740
1740
Age 4
1755
June 1, 1755
Age 19
Stone Arabia, Montgomery County, New York, United States
1756
1756
Age 20
Stone Arabia, Montgomery County, New York, United States
1757
March 18, 1757
Age 21
Stone Arabia, Montgomery County, New York, United States
1760
December 15, 1760
Age 24
Ferschweiler, Bitburg, Trier, Germany
December 15, 1760
Age 24
Stone Arabia, Montgomery County, New York, United States
1760
Age 24
Stone Arabia, Montgomery County, New York, United States
1765
1765
Age 29
Stone Arabia, Montgomery County, New York, United States