Is your surname Hull?

Research the Hull family

Anna Hull's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Hull (Riggs)

Also Known As: "Ann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Place of Burial: Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. John Riggs and Elizabeth Riggs
Wife of Samuel Hull
Mother of Ann Hull; Hannah Hull and Eunice Wooster
Sister of Edward Riggs; Samuel Riggs; Elizabeth Riggs; Capt. Joseph Riggs; Sarah (Riggs) Bowers Humphreys and 1 other
Half sister of Josiah Wilcoxen and Samuel Wilcoxson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Anna Hull

Birth: Jun. 10, 1704 Derby New Haven County Connecticut, USA Death: Mar. 22, 1731 Derby New Haven County Connecticut, USA

Daughter of JOHN RIGGS & ELIZABETH TOMLINSON

Married: Jan 15, 1724, SAMUEL HULL, Derby, New Haven, CT Note: his 1st wife

Three children: 1. Ann HULL 1725 -1737 2. Hannah HULL 1726 - 1737 3. Eunice HULL 1727 - 1799


Family links:

Parents:
 John Riggs (1676 - 1755)
 Elizabeth Tomlinson Riggs (1676 - 1747)

Spouse:
 Samuel Hull (1692 - 1751)*

Children:
 Ann Hull (1725 - 1737)*
 Hannah Hull (1726 - 1737)*
 Eunice Hull Wooster (1727 - 1799)*

Sibling:
 Ann Riggs Hull (1704 - 1731)
 Joseph Riggs (1709 - 1792)*
  • Calculated relationship

Inscription: wife of Samuel


Burial: Old Derby Uptown Burying Ground Derby New Haven County Connecticut, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Jan Franco Record added: May 13, 2007 Find A Grave Memorial# 1936213

view all

Anna Hull's Timeline

1704
June 10, 1704
Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1725
1725
Age 20
1726
1726
Age 21
1727
November 19, 1727
Age 23
Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1731
March 22, 1731
Age 26
Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
????
Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States