Is your surname Sanguszko?

Research the Sanguszko family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Sanguszko (Dubrowicka)

Lithuanian: Ona Sanguškienė (Dubrovickaitė), Ukrainian: Анна Сангушко (Дубровицкая)
Also Known As: "Anna Sanguszko h. Pogoń z Dubrowicy"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1501 (32-50)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of N1430 Dubrowicki and Vasilijus Kopačas
Wife of prince Michael ??? Sangushko
Mother of Jan / Janusz Sangushko-Kowelski; Prince Bazyli / Wasyli Sangushko-Kowelski; Nevidona Palubinskienė; Andrzej Sanguszkowicz Koszyrski and Anastasija Odincevičienė

Managed by: Andrzej Hennel
Last Updated: