Anna Sattler, gen. Calwer

Is your surname Sattler?

Research the Sattler family

Anna Sattler, gen. Calwer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Sattler (Mezger), gen. Calwer

German: Anna Sattler (Metzger), gen. Calwer
Also Known As: "Metzger"
Birthdate:
Death: May 27, 1571 (41-50)
Schorndorf, Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Melchior Mezger, gen. Calwer and Margarethe Mezger, gen. Calwer
Wife of Johann Michael Sattler
Mother of Johann Melchior von Sattler; Barbara Engel and Anna Märklin

Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Anna Sattler, gen. Calwer's Timeline

1525
1525
1542
October 21, 1542
Age 17
Sindelfingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1548
1548
Age 23
1571
May 27, 1571
Age 46
Schorndorf, Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
????