Is your surname Zinger?

Research the Zinger family

Anna Zinger's Geni Profile

Records for Anna Zinger

67,850 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Zinger (Kohn)

Also Known As: "Singer", "Zinger"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: #119, Údlice, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
Death: after July 14, 1942
Maly Trostinec, Minsk, Minsk Region, Belarus (shoah)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edmund Kohn and Rosa Kohn
Wife of Dr. Berthold Singer
Mother of Helena Singer; Marianne Singer; Liesel Kohner and Rosel unknown
Sister of Karl Jakob Kohn; Clara Buxton / Buxbaum; Ida Lipa; Helena Kohn; Marie Kohn and 2 others

Managed by: Pavel Skorpil, PhD.
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Anna Zinger

Birth record: ÚDLICE (o. Chomutov) 2227 N 1858-1894 (i) (106/134)

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/124061-anna-singerova/

  • Born 28. 10. 1886
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Gebauerova 16
  • Transport AAe, no. 999 (20. 06. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport AAx, no. 107 (14. 07. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)
  • Murdered
view all

Anna Zinger's Timeline

1886
October 18, 1886
Údlice, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1914
November 27, 1914
Age 28
Moravskoslezský, Česká republika
1915
1915
Age 28
Moravskoslezský, Česká republika
1942
July 14, 1942
Age 55
Minsk, Minsk Region, Belarus
????
????