Is your surname Ross?

Research the Ross family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna M Ross (Zagarsky)

Lithuanian: Ona Šliaužienė (Žagarskytė)
Also Known As: "Anna Zugarski", "Amna Slauzis", "Anna Zegarski"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lithuania
Death: December 05, 1981 (79-88)
Wilkes Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Lehman, Luzerne County, PA, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Povilas Zagarskis and Ona Zagarskienė
Wife of Anthony Slauzis
Mother of Matthew Slauzis

Managed by: Stephen J Nauyokas
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna M Ross

1920 Census: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MZ3J-Z22. Family resided in Michigan.

Daughter of Paul and Anna Zagarsky per obituary: https://www.newspapers.com/image/427192095.

Referred to as Ann Zugarski on son Matthew's marriage record. Referred to as Anna Zegarski on Social Security application of daughter Ruth Anna Slauzis, also known as Ruth Taroli (born March 1920 - died December 21, 2005).

view all

Anna M Ross's Timeline

1897
1897
Lithuania
1917
February 23, 1917
Pennsylvania, United States
1981
December 5, 1981
Age 84
Wilkes Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States
????
Lehman, Luzerne County, PA, United States