Anna Focke Smyth

public profile

Anna Focke Smyth's Geni Profile

Records for Anna

6,692,806 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Focke Smyth

Also Known As: "Anna Smith"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bedford Co, England
Death: Died in Aft. 1438 Bedfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John Smythe, Lord of Carrington
Wife of Sir Robert Spencer, I
Mother of Sir Robert Spencer; Sir John Spencer, Lord of Wormleighton; Thomas F Spencer and Henry Spencer
Sister of Richard Smythe and Thomas Eley Smythe
Half sister of William Smyth

Managed by: Virginia Lee Hill
Last Updated:

About Anna Focke Smyth

__________________________

B: 1460 Cople, Bedfordshire, England D: 6 Oct 1523 St Albans, Hertfordshire, England

http://www.wittmeyerfamily.com/robert-le-de-spencer-1460.html

AKA Anna Peake

  • ________________________
view all

Anna Focke Smyth's Timeline

1410
1410
Bedford Co, England
1435
1435
Age 25
Ashbury, Devon, England
1436
1436
Age 26
Colmworth, Beds, England
1437
1437
Age 27
Southam Stratford-on-Avon, West Midlands, UK, England
1438
1438
Age 28
Of, Eaton Socon, Bedfordshire, England
1438
Age 28
Aft. 1438 Bedfordshire, England
1946
October 25, 1946
Age 28
December 12, 1946
Age 28