Anna Maria Barendina Steyn, b6c4d9

Is your surname Steyn?

Research the Steyn family

Anna Maria Barendina Steyn, b6c4d9's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Maria Barendina Steyn (Grobler), b6c4d9

Also Known As: "Grobbelaar", "Steyn", "Anna Maria Barendina Grobbelaar", "ANNA MARIA BERNARDINA"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Olifantsrivier, South Africa
Death: January 19, 1872 (60)
Vaalbankskuil, dist Winburg
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hermanus Johann Grobler, b6c4 and Anna Sophia Johanna Venter, b9c4 / LBM1-572
Wife of Nicolaas Johannes Steyn, b1c3d6e1f1g3
Mother of Anna Sophia Johanna Steyn; Hermanus Johannes Steyn, 2; Johanna Hendrina Wilhelmina Venter, 3; Nicolaas Johannes Steyn, 4; Louis Johannes Steyn, 5 and 5 others
Sister of Maria Glodina Grobler; Hester Susanna Grobler; Lucia Hendrina Grobler; Petrus Marthinus Grobler and Christoffel Grobler
Half sister of Maria Claudina Erasmus, 1; Hester Susanna Broodryk; Martha Sophia Venter, 3; Lacya Venter, 4; Petrus Albertus Venter, c13d5 and 13 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Maria Barendina Steyn, b6c4d9

Alternate date of birth: 19 March 1810. Source: Family Group Record prepared by Mrs. B Hall in 1978; made available by At Coetzee.


view all 14

Anna Maria Barendina Steyn, b6c4d9's Timeline

1811
September 11, 1811
South Africa
1812
April 12, 1812
Graaff-Reinet, EC, South Africa
1833
August 22, 1833
Age 21
1835
1835
Age 23
1837
January 27, 1837
Age 25
Vaalbankhoek, Vrystaat.
1838
1838
Age 26
Smithfield, Free State, South Africa
1840
October 20, 1840
Age 29
Smithfield, Free State, South Africa
1841
December 6, 1841
Age 30
Smithfield, Orange Free State, South Africa
1848
February 5, 1848
Age 36
Winburg, Free State, South Africa