Is your surname Stone?

Research the Stone family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Stone (Christy)

Also Known As: "Ann", "Lindsey"
Birthdate:
Death: 1844 (81-82)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Julius I Christy and Agatha Christy
Wife of John Valentine Lindsey and Spencer Stone
Mother of John M Lindsey
Sister of Elizabeth "Betsey" Glass; Mildred Cave; Agatha Kirtley; Frances Christy; James Christy and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Anna Stone's Timeline

1762
1762
1797
1797
1844
1844
Age 82