Anna Maragarete Struble

Is your surname Struble?

Research the Struble family

Anna Maragarete Struble's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Maragarete Struble (Gruber)

Also Known As: "Anna Margarete Grueber Strubel", "Anna Gruber Struble"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Albig, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: Died in Albig, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Cause of death: Burial Unknown
Place of Burial: Albig, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johann Diederich Grueber and Anna Christine Grueber
Wife of Andreas Struble
Mother of Johann Diederich "Peter" Struble

Managed by: Lawrence W. Murphy
Last Updated:

About Anna Maragarete Struble

Name Anna Margarete Gruber

Birth 1695-01-16 in Albig,Alzey,Rhine-Hessia,Germany

Death 1740-04-16 in Albig,Alzey,Rhine-Hessia,Germany

view all

Anna Maragarete Struble's Timeline

1695
January 16, 1695
Albig, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1714
May 15, 1714
Age 19
Albig, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1740
April 16, 1740
Age 45
Albig, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
April 16, 1740
Age 45
Albig, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany