Anna Juhontytär Survonen

Is your surname Survonen?

Research the Survonen family

Anna Juhontytär Survonen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Juhontytär Survonen (Åman)

Swedish: Anna Johansdotter
Also Known As: "Åhman"
Birthdate:
Death: May 20, 1775 (46-55)
Havu, Jämsä, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juho Pekanpoika Åhman and Riitta Matintytär Åhman
Wife of Yrjö Sipinpoika Survonen
Mother of Juho Yrjönpoika Paloniemi and Leena Yrjöntytär Elimäki
Sister of Matti Juhonpoika Åman and Valpuri Juhontytär Ilola

Occupation: Emäntä
Managed by: Pirkko Anneli Burman
Last Updated:

About Anna Juhontytär Survonen

Jämsä, Kavattila, Survonen, emäntä

Lapsia

view all

Anna Juhontytär Survonen's Timeline

1724
1724
1756
June 3, 1756
Jämsä, Finland
1759
January 30, 1759
Jämsä, Finland
1775
May 20, 1775
Age 51
Jämsä, Finland