Anna Thomas-Goble (Smith)

Is your surname Goble?

Research the Goble family

Anna Thomas-Goble (Smith)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Goble (Smith)

Also Known As: "Thomas"
Birthdate:
Death: November 12, 1978 (92)
Place of Burial: Marion, Smyth County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Charles Jackson Goble, Sr.
Mother of Helen Goble McClanahan; Private; James Francis Goble; Private and Private

Managed by: Carlos F. Bunge
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anna Thomas-Goble (Smith)

view all

Anna Thomas-Goble (Smith)'s Timeline

1886
May 19, 1886
1904
June 4, 1904
1913
March 29, 1913
Marion, Smyth County, Virginia, United States
1978
November 12, 1978
Age 92
????
Marion, Smyth County, Virginia, United States