Anna Ruth Warren

Is your surname Warren?

Research the Warren family

Anna Ruth Warren's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Anna Ruth Warren (Penn)

Also Known As: "Anne", "Ann"
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of G. Thomas Penn and Mary Eliza Penn
Wife of Robert Franklin Warren
Mother of Robert Penn Warren; Thomas Warren and Thomas Warren

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Ruth Warren

up-dated 21 nov 08 PamRegLib JRT

  *  LDS

Anna Ruth Penn Compact Disc #134 Pin #4359327 Pedigree

Sex:  F  



Birth:   15 Feb 1875 

Death:   5 Oct 1931 




Father:  Gabriel Thomas Penn     Disc #134     Pin #4358294   
Mother:  Mary Eliza Mitchell     Disc #134     Pin #4359597  



Spouse:  Robert Franklin Warren     Disc #134     Pin #4359387  
Marriage:  6 Jul 1904  
 Cerulean, KY  
view all

Anna Ruth Warren's Timeline

February 15, 1875
April 24, 1905
Age 30
Guthrie, Kentucky, United States
October 5, 1931
Age 56