Anna Burkhart Yoder Wenger

Is your surname Wenger?

Research the Wenger family

Anna Burkhart Yoder Wenger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Burkhart Yoder Wenger (Schürch)

Also Known As: "Shirk", "Sherk", "Schurck"
Birthdate: (66)
Birthplace: Seftigen, Bern, Switzerland
Death: Died in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Lebanon County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Casper Schürch and Verena Schürch
Wife of Johannes 'Hans' Wenger, II
Mother of Stephan Wenger; Christian Wenger; Johannes Wenger; Judith Funck; Maria Wenger and 3 others
Sister of Joseph Sherk; Casper Shirk and Ulrich Sherk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Burkhart Yoder Wenger

Birth: 1705 Death: 1771

Spouse:
 Hans Wenger (1705 - 1772)

Children:
 Martin Wenger (1742 - 1815)*

Burial: Wenger Meeting House Cemetery Jonestown (Lebanon County) Lebanon County Pennsylvania, USA


Created by: GerbLady Record added: Oct 02, 2005 Find A Grave Memorial# 11864072

view all 12

Anna Burkhart Yoder Wenger's Timeline

1705
1705
Seftigen, Bern, Switzerland
1728
1728
Age 23
Rheinish, , Bayern, Germany
1730
1730
Age 25
Rheinish, , Bayern, Germany
1731
November 9, 1731
Age 26
Amsoldingen, Canton, Bern, Switzerland
1732
January 13, 1732
Age 27
Seftigen, Bern, Switzerland
1735
1735
Age 30
Switzerland
1737
1737
Age 32
Germany
1740
1740
Age 35
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
1742
February 2, 1742
Age 37
Zweibrucken, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany